Sardis Secondary Hall of Fame Recipients

Name
Achievement or Contribution
Year
Alkins, Ryan Scholarship 1999
Barter, Tera Athletics - Track and Field 2000
Barton, Dominic Rhodes Scholar 1984
Born, Jamie Athletics - Basketball 2004
Boucher, Caitlin Breanna Fine Arts - Dance 2004, 2005
Bramwell, Andy Skills Canada - Cabinet Making 1998
Brash, Jennifer Skills Canada - Architectural CAD 2002
Chisholm, Rebecca Athletics - Rowing 1997, 1998, 1999
Christensen, Michael Skills Canada - Mech CAD 2009, 2010
Christopher, Tyler Athletics - Track and Field 2003, 2004
Dennis, Heather Athletics - Track 1995, 1996, 1997
Einarsdottir, Katrina Skills Canada - Public Speaking 2004
Kellington, Alison Athletics - Field Hockey 1985
Fournier, Stephanie Skills Canada - Web Design 2003
Franks, Aaron Skills Canada - Mech CAD 2001
Friesen, Chris Scholarship 1989
Harrison, Sarah Skills Canada - Interviews 2003
Hart, Christopher Skills Canada - PC Networking 2003
Heise, Megan Athletics - Field Hockey 2003, 2004, 2005
Henderson, Brodie Athletics 2004
Hipwell, Chad Skills Canada - Architectural CAD 2003, 2004
Horcoff, Shawn Athletics 1998
Jensen, Jan Author 1999
Kim, Sara Skills Canada - Fashion Design 1998
Kinch, Patrick Skills Canada - Architectural CAD 2009
Kirkness, Carmen Athletics - Field Hockey 1984, 1985, 1987
Klassen, Rick Athletics - Football 1980, 1983
Klebe, Kevin Athletics - Golf 1999
Kovits, Eric Athletics 1983, 1987
Lees, Ryan Skills Canada - Web Design 2003
MacAhonic, Zac Skills Canada - Mech CAD 1999, 2000
Maxey, Sean Graphic Arts 2004
Metzgner, Sara Fine Arts - Music 1998
Middleton, Darcy Athletics 1981
Mouritzen, Jake Athletics - Soccer 1999
Paul, Lori Music - Jazz 1986, 1988
Penner, Barry Politics 2001
Phung, Ahn Music 2005
Point, Steven Law, Lt. Gov. Gen. BC 2008
Rasmussen, Darryl Athletics - Speed Skating 1999
Reid, Connor Skills Canada - Architectural CAD 2010
Rogers, Adrienne Athletics - Cross Country 2000
Rogers, Natalie Athletics - Track and Field 2001, 2002
Snutch, Terry Scholarship - Chemical Research 1990
Snutch, Terry Neuropathic Pain Research Award 2011
Special Needs Track Team Athletics 1999
SSS Concert Band Music 2005
SSS Field Hockey Team Athletics 1984, 1985
SSS Jazz Band Music 2003, 2005
SSS Swim Team Athletics 1993, 1994
Sturm, Greg Music - Country Western 1986
Taekema, Michael Skills Canada - PC Networking 2002
Tallas, Robbie Athletics - Hockey 1994, 2000, 2001
Thiessen, Joel Athletics 1999
Wiens, Ben European Inventor Award 2010
Williams, Brett Skills Canada - Mech CAD 2006, 2007, 2008

Do you have someone you would like to nominate?  Use the nomination form below and hand it in at the office of Sardis Secondary or fax it to (604) 858-2195.

Downloadable Files: